246 S Riverwalk Drive Palm Coast, FL 32137
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoSTELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Kw Realty Atlantic Partners St Augustine

  246 S Riverwalk Drive Palm Coast, FL 32137

Sold on 06/24/2024
$125,000 (USD)
10,498
SQFT

Description

An amazing opportunity to build in the premier gated community of Palm Coast Plantation. With views of the lake and preserve behind, this is the peaceful location you have been looking for. Measuring 70x150 per public records (0.24 acre, subject to survey) with no time frame to build. Palm Coast Plantation offers tons of amenities including clubhouse, fitness center, game room, pools, spa, playground, tennis and pickle ball courts, shuffleboard, bocce ball, a fishing pier on the Intracoastal, kayak launch and much more! Located just a short drive from shopping and restaurants, this community has it all. Welcome home!

Sold Date:
06/24/2024
Taxes
$1,011(2023)
Lot Size
10,498 SQFT
Type
Land
County
Flagler County

Listed By

Noah Bailey, Kw Realty Atlantic Partners St Augustine
Bought with
Nicholas Puma, Everest Realty Group
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 23 2026 at 3:02 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $718/Quarterly

$ (+/-)
May 04, 2023
Price Changed
$125,000
-3%
-$4,500
Oct 28, 2022
Price Changed
$129,500
-4%
-$5,500
Jul 29, 2022
Listed
$135,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/23/2026 15:02. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.